Next Aufguss-WM:
+ + IG AUFGUSS-WM is looking for a new host in 2018! | Please contact: mail@aufguss-wm.com + +

Qualifying/Results 2016

31.March - 01.April 2016

AQUAPALACE - Czech Republic

"SAUNAFEST 2016"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Jiri Zakovsky514,953 pt
2Ondřej Sochůrekqualified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Jiri Zakovsky & Ondrej Sochurek597,103 pt
2Daniel Svoboda & Lucie Dvořákováqualified for relegation round

Detailed information: www.aquapalace.cz
www.saunafest.cz
CONTACT: info@saunafest.cz

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
26.May - 29.May 2016

PALAC SATURNA / TERMY RZYMSKIE - Poland

"INTERNATIONAL POLISH AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Iza Zoladz525,29 pt
2Lukasz Dluzniewski515,57 pt
3Daniel Bulka506,29 pt
4Gabriela Zymlaqualified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Iza Zoladz, Lukasz Dluzniewski638,57 pt
2Damian Rurarz, Zbyszek Owczarek, Maciej Zaczyk610,00 pt
3Daria Dembinsky, Sebastian Dziurski590,57 pt
4Gabriela Zymla, Zbigniew Jonczyk, Nikodem Jonczykqualified for relegation round

Detailed information: www.saunamistrzostwapolski.pl
CONTACT: k.janus@palacsaturna.eu

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
4.June - 5.June 2016

THERMEN R - Belgium

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Jimmy Trioen463,000 pt
2Marouanne Belekrati453,60 pt
3Hubert Vandemeerenqualified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Martijn Vanhoorelbeke & Benoit de Bock534,20 pt
2Marouane Belekrati & Caroline Vansteenland488,80 pt
3Thomas Van Lauwe & Yvan Fermynqualified for relegation round

Detailed information: www.thermen-r.be
CONTACT: info@thermenr.be

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
16.June - 18.June 2016

THERMEN BUSSLOO - Netherlands

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Hans Barendse512,200 pt
2René Duits500,200 pt
3Erik Hopman489,800 pt
4Marlies Tripqualified for relegation round (cancelled)
5Fabian van Dijkqualified for relegation round (moved up)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Joyce Meijers & Vincent Steenbergen605,400 pt
2René Duits & Ruud van den Bosch585,800 pt
3Carline Versluis & Urias Rahakbauw551,800 pt
4Veronica Vonk & Jareth Gelukqualified for relegation round

Detailed information: www.aufgussnk.nl
CONTACT: info@aufgussnk.nl

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!

+ + ADDITIONAL INFORMATION + +

The dutch qualification round for AUFGUSS-WM is organised in collaboration with the VNSWB (Dutch Association for Sauna & Wellnesscompanies).

www.vnswb.nl & www.aufgussnk.nl
CONTACT: info@aufgussnk.nl

6 national pre-rounds will be held with one final national round at Thermen Bussloo!
West Nederland: Thermen La Mer Almere 21 April 2016
Noord Nederland: Leeuwerikhoeve Burgum 13 May 2016
Zuid Nederland: Wellnessboot Mill 25 May 2016
Oost Nederland: Saré Oldenzaal 2 June 2016
EXTRA: SPA Zuiver 6 May 2016
EXTRA: Thermen Holiday 19 May 2016
FINALS: Thermen Bussloo 16 - 18 June 2016
* dates & location conditional
01.July - 03.July 2016

Asmana Wellness World Firenze - Italy

"ITALIAN AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Enrico Ganassin509,775 pt
2Paolo Dell´Omo506,663 pt
3Christine Rose502,038 pt (cancelled)
4Claudio Massamoved up
5Mario Santiniqualified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Giada Capelli & Claudio Massa635,388 pt
2Daniele D´Amato & Paolo Dell´Omo621,538 pt
3Alessio Belli & Massimo Gelli620,688 pt
4Luca Baggio & Matteo Garbossaalready qualified from 2015
6Christine Rose & Mario Santinimoved up because place 5 cancelled participation


CHANGES ARE RESERVED!

+ + ADDITIONAL INFORMATION + +

The italian qualification round for AUFGUSS-WM is organised in collaboration with the AISA (Italian Association for Sauna & Aufguss).

www.aisa-italia.it
CONTACT: info@aisa.it

Under the wings of AISA the qualification round is simultaneously carried out as the
"ITALIAN AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS".

4 national pre-rounds will be held with one final national round at Asmana!
Cascade - Campo Tures (BZ) 30.04. - 01.05.2016
Aquardens - Pescantina (VR) 07. - 08.05.2016
Acquarena - Brixen (BZ) 21. - 22.05.2016
Asmana - Campi Bisenzio (FI) 28. - 29.05.2016
Asmana FINALS - Campi Bisenzio (FI) 01. - 03.07.2016
14.July - 17.July 2016

SOLYMAR - Germany

"GERMAN AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"
"DEUTSCHE AUFGUSSMEISTERSCHAFT"


RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Anja Becker533,408 pt
2Aljoscha Burkhardt518,567 pt
3Dominik Hepp518,408 pt
4Felix Reschkequalified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Sandra Lorenz & Hans-Peter Brockmöller613,467 pt
2Susan Hoffmann & Enrico Dejori610,192 pt
3Alexander Hoffmann & Felix Schinner599,417 pt (cancelled)
4Katharina Otto & Mario Meskemoving up
5Bettina Etmann & Sabine Bunnenbergqualified for relegation round

DETAIL-INFORMATIONEN: Die Deutsche Aufgussmeisterschaft wird unter der Schirmherrschaft des Deutschen Sauna-Bunds ausgetragen.
www.aufguss-meisterschaft.de
KONTAKT: info@aufgussmeisterschaft.de

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
15.July - 17.July 2016

V8Wellness - Hungary

powered by "AUFGUSS MASTERS HUNGARY"



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Farkas Evelin482,670 pt
2Papp Fédraqualified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Szép Boglárka & Végh Tímea529,958 pt
2Farkas Evelin & Bagó Gáborqualified for relegation round

DETAILED INFORMATION AT:
www.facebook.com/aufguss.hu
CONCTACT: janos.zelenak@aufguss.hu

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
22.July - 24.July 2016

Falkensteiner Hotel - Austria

"AUSTRIAN SAUNA MASTERS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Mighri Waidi467,83 pt
2Tibor Zebedics452,33 pt


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Martin Kliemsch &
Andreas Schobert
456,00 pt
2Maria Zebedics &
Tibor Zebedics
391,99 pt


DETAILED INFORMATION AT: www.austrian-sauna-masters.at
www.falkensteiner.com
CONTACT: jb@saunabund.at

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
5.August - 6.August 2016

THE WELL - Norway (Scandinavia)

"TYLÖ NORDIC AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Julio C. G. Rincon475,93 pt
2Edgar E. T. Ortiz457,04 pt
3Malin Carlsson455,93 pt
4Hans Robert Wergeland(place 4 & 5 cancelled for relegation round, place 6 - L.P.Christensen moves up)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Lone Ussing Elmstrøm, Solveig Valgardsdottir & Merete Dam513,61 pt
2Malin Carlsson & Sondre Bugge471,29 pt
3Betül Öskaya & Sebastian Ilias390,05 pt (cancelled)
4no relegators available

DETAIL-INFORMATIONEN unter: www.thewell.no
CONTACT: Lasse.Eriksen@farrisbad.no

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
5.August - 7.August 2016

SPA APHRODITE - Slovakia ** CANCELLED **

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
#..000,000 pt


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
#..000,000 pt

DETAIL-INFORMATIONEN unter: www.spa.sk
CONTACT: pavol.drienik@spa.sk

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
12.August - 14.August 2016

TAMINA THERME - Switzerland

"SWISS AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Robert Heinevetter504,683 pt
2Gian-Claudio Mayer478,850 pt
3Carola Reisgies475,133 pt
4Daniel Schätzlequalified for relegation round


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Diana Laig & Maik Brandenburg556,017 pt
2Felix Reschke & Robert Heinevetter547,950 pt
3Gian-CLaudio Mayer & Daniel Schätzle542,683 pt
4Carola Reisgies & Peter Weissqualified for relegation round

DETAIL-INFORMATIONEN unter: www.taminatherme.ch
CONTACT: robert.heinevetter@taminatherme.ch

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
26.August - 28.August 2016

WAER WATERS - Belgium

"RELEGATION-ROUND"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
#..000,000 pt
#..000,000 pt
#..000,000 pt
#..000,000 pt


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
#..000,000 pt
#..000,000 pt
#..000,000 pt
#..000,000 pt

Detailed information: www.waerwaters.be

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
13th - 18th of September 2016

AUFGUSS-WM 2016 - finals

"SATAMA SAUNA RESORT & SPA AM SCHARMÜTZELSEE"


DETAILED INFORMATION AT: AUFGUSS-WM

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!