Next Aufguss-WM:
+ + AUFGUSS-WM host 2017 ist Thermen Soesterberg (Netherlands) from 18.-24. September 2017 | www.thermensoesterberg.nl contact: www.aufgussnk.nl + +

Qualifying/Results 2017

01.April - 02.April 2017

AQUAPALACE - Czech Republic

"SAUNAFEST 2017"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Ondřej Sochůrek531,75 pt
2Jiří Žákovský523,75 ptalready qualified
(2nd AUFGUSS-WM 2016)
3Eliška Blažková510,25 ptMOVING UP
4Kateřina Šmídová491,00 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Lucie Dvořáková &
Daniel Svoboda
550,00 pt
2Tereza Madarászová &
Daniel Fekete
509,25 pt
3Ondřej Králíček &
Petr Staněk
502,00 ptRELEGATION ROUND

Detailed information: www.aquapalace.cz
www.saunafest.cz
CONTACT: info@saunafest.cz

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
20.April - 22.April 2017

PALAC SATURNA / TERMY RZYMSKIE - Poland

"INTERNATIONAL POLISH AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Anna Kluczyńska523,50 pt
2Katarzyna Klajn521,75 pt
3Karolina Jarząbek511,50 pt
4Krzysztof Holeczek496,00 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Krzysztof Holeczek &
Radosław Wielhorski
579,00 pt
2Gabriela Baran &
Izabela Foryś &
Łukasz Stajno
569,75 pt
3Daria Dembińska &
Izabela Krupa
567,00 pt
4Katarzyna Klajn &
Anna Kluczyńska
554,50 ptRELEGATION ROUND
Sebastian Dziurski &
Lukasz Stajno
2nd in finals 2016WITHOUT consideration
in the official scorings for 2017

Detailed information: www.saunamistrzostwapolski.pl
CONTACT: k.janus@palacsaturna.eu

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
28.April - 30.April 2017

Bjerringbro Idrætspark/Svømmehal/Sauna & Spa - Denmark



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Merete Dam422,25 pt
2Diana Mauersberger390,75 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Merete Dam,
Solveig Valgaardsdottir &
Lone Ussing Elmstrøm
511,25 pt
2Henrik Baunkjær &
Anders Hage
484,75 ptRELEGATION ROUND



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
05.May - 06.May 2017

THE WELL - Norway



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Celine Solberg437,50 pt
2Khalil El-Brahimi428,00 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Malin Karlsson &
Sondre Bugge
489,50 pt
2Olga Karolczyk &
Sondre Bugge
484,50 pt(not in the scorings
DOUBLE-PARTICIPATION)
3Celine Solberg &
Maren Haga
476,25 pt(MOVING UP for
RELEGATION ROUND)

Detailed information: www.thewell.no
CONTACT: lasse.eriksen@farrisbad.no

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
26.May - 28.May 2017

V8WELLNESS - Hungary

powered by "AUFGUSS MASTERS HUNGARY"



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Szép Boglárka471,80 pt
2Végh Tímea466,00 pt
3Végh Sándor446,80 ptRELEGATION ROUND


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Szép Boglárka &
Végh Tímea
541,80 pt
2Kocsis Ibolya &
Tompek Attila
516,80 pt
3Német Miklós Donát &
Molnár Hajnalka
492,20 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)

DETAILED INFORMATION AT:
www.facebook.com/aufguss.hu
CONCTACT: janos.zelenak@aufguss.hu

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
30.June - 01.July 2017

THERMEN SOESTERBERG - Netherlands

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Marijn Bolhaar503,714 pt
2Laura Lenders488,143 pt
3Fabian van Dijk471,000 pt
3Elmie Rijkers451,571 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Veronica Vonk & Jareth Geluk592,286 pt
2Hans Barendse & Dylan Beemer535,857 pt
3Vincent Steenbergen & Rene Duits523,571 pt
3Erik Hopman & Rob Gommans517,000 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)

Detailed information: www.aufgussnk.nl
CONTACT: info@aufgussnk.nl

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!

+ + PREROUNDS FOR THE QUALIFICATION ROUND + +

18.April 17 Thermen La Mer - Day SPA (Single)

6.May 17 Spa Zuiver (Single)

9.May 17 Wellness Resort LeeuwerikHoeve (Single)

20.May 17 Beauty & Wellness Sauna de Heuvelrug (Team)



+ + ADDITIONAL INFORMATION + +

The dutch qualification round for AUFGUSS-WM is organised in collaboration with the VNSWB (Dutch Association for Sauna & Wellnesscompanies).

www.vnswb.nl & www.aufgussnk.nl
CONTACT: info@aufgussnk.nl

07.July - 09.July 2017

AQUARDENS VERONA - Italy

"ITALIAN AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Claudio Massa547,25 pt
2Candida Bongini482,00 pt
3Dario Panetta457,75 pt
4Massimo Gelli456,50 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Claudio Massa & Giada Cappelli587,25 pt
2Candida Bongini & Dario Panetta584,50 pt
3Simone Rossi & Anastasia Dimitrova580,75 pt
4Riccardo Marzi & Massimo Xausa574,75 pt(already qualified 2016)
5Paolo Dell´Omo & Cinzia Tomasello566,25 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


CHANGES ARE RESERVED!

+ + ADDITIONAL INFORMATION + +

The italian qualification round for AUFGUSS-WM is organised in collaboration with the AISA (Italian Association for Sauna & Aufguss).

www.aisa-italia.it
CONTACT: info@aisa.it

Under the wings of AISA the qualification round is simultaneously carried out as the
"ITALIAN AUFGUSS CHAMPIONSHIPS".

10.July - 12.July 2017

OBERMAIN THERME - Germany

"GERMAN AUFGUSS-CHAMPIONSHIPS"
"DEUTSCHE AUFGUSSMEISTERSCHAFT"


RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Alexander Hoffmann520,333 pt
2Dominik Hepp517,333 pt
3Gabriel Pekala513,667 pt
4Farid Atai511,333 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Gianlucca Bellantoni &
Norman Hohenreuther
607,167 pt
2Jennifer Steiner &
Andreas Wagner
580,833 pt
3Susan Hoffmann &
Enrico Dejori
580,667 pt
4Tina Röder &
Rene Wisgickl
530,000 pt(RELEGATION ROUND) - CANCELLED


+ + VORRUNDEN FÜR DIE QUALIFIKATIONSRUNDE + +

6.-7.May 17 Bora-Sauna (Radolfzell)

27.-28.May 17 Badegärten Eibenstock (Eibenstock)


DETAIL-INFORMATIONEN: Die Deutsche Aufgussmeisterschaft wird unter der Schirmherrschaft des Deutschen Sauna-Bunds ausgetragen.
www.aufguss-meisterschaft.de
KONTAKT: info@aufgussmeisterschaft.de

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
15.July - 16.July 2017

WAER WATERS - Belgium



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Marouane Belekrati483,800 pt
2Jacqueline Keijzer468,800 pt
3Stefane van der Meersch450,400 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Caroline Vanstellandt &
Marouane Belekratie
553,400 pt
2Tim Bosman &
Nathan Pruvoost
487,600 pt
3Joris Volders &
Yannik de Vos
361,200 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
10th - 13th August 2017

SPA Aphrodite - Slovakia



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1Robert Zidek482,600 pt
2Kristina Kianickova426,000 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1Robert Zidek &
Tomas Zidek
532,600 pt
2Daniel Kubosek &
Nikola Krcova
403,800 pt(RELEGATION ROUND)



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
25th - 27th August

Fitnesspark TIME OUT - Switzerland



RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1..000,000 pt
2..000,000 pt


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1..000,000 pt
2..000,000 pt



CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
1st - 2nd of September 2017

Relegation Round 2017

"SATAMA SAUNA RESORT & SPA AM SCHARMÜTZELSEE"

RESULTS (qualified singles going to the finals)
1..000,000 pt
2..000,000 pt
3..000,000 pt
4..000,000 pt
5(Rob Keijzer cancelled)000,000 pt


RESULTS (qualified teams going to the finals)
1..000,000 pt
2..000,000 pt
3..000,000 pt
4..000,000 pt

DETAILED INFORMATION AT: AUFGUSS-WM

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!
18th - 24th of September 2017

AUFGUSS-WM 2017 - finals

"THERMEN SOESTERBERG"


DETAILED INFORMATION AT: AUFGUSS-NK

CHANGES ARE RESERVED!